ORGANIZATION

Organizing Committee:

General Chair:
Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University

Program Chair:
Albert Cohen, Google

Finance Chair:
John Kim, KAIST

Workshops:
Bernhard Egger, Seoul National University

Tutorials:
Byeong Kil Lee, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs

Publications:
Jungwon Kim, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Video Conferencing:
Hyungmin Cho, Sungkyunkwan University

Registration:
Jaewoong Sim, Seoul National University

Submission:
Denys Shabalin, Google

Publicity Co-chairs:
Zehra Sura (America), Bloomberg
Xiaoming Li (Asia), University of Delaware
Rio Yokota (Asia), Tokyo Institute of Technology
Christophe Dubach (Europe), McGill University

ACM Student Research Competition :
Changhee Jung, Purdue University

Web:
Wookeun Jung, Seoul National University

STEERING COMMITTEE:

Erik Altman, IBM
Skevos Evripidou, U. Cyprus, Cyprus
Guang Gao, U. Delaware, USA
Bilha Mendelson, Optitura, Israel
Yale Patt, U. Texas at Austin, USA
Lawrence Rauchwerger, (Vice-Chair), UIUC, USA
Valentina Salapura, AMD, USA
Vivek Sarkar, Georgia Tech, USA
Mateo Valero, UPC/Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Jean Luc Gaudiot, UC Irvine, USA
Michel Cosnard INRIA, France
Kemal Ebcioglu (Chair) Global Supercomputing Corp., USA
Gabby Silberman, BIST (Barcelona Inst. of Sci. and Tech.), Spain

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE:

Diana Goehringer, TU Dresden
Key Hiraki, Preferred Networks
Arthur Perais, CNRS
Alaa Alameldeen, Simon Fraser U.
Elaheh Sadredini, UC Riverside
Dibakar Gope, ARM
Jose Cano, U. Glasgow
Valentin Radu, U. Sheffield
José Luis Abellán Miguel, UCAM
Chenggang Wu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Won Woo Ro, Yonsei University
Jangwoo Kim, SNU
Bjorn De Sutter, U. Ghent
Urumish Thakker, SambaNova
Meghan Cowan, U. Washington
David Padua, UIUC
Calin Cascaval, Google
Justin Gottschlich, Intel
V Krishna Nandivada, IIT Madras
Shoaib Kamil, Adobe
Oleksandr Zinenko, Google
Ramakrishna Upadrasta, IIT Hyderabad
Fernando Pereira, Federal Univ. of Minas Gerais
Gabriel Rodríguez, Universidade da Coruña
Johannes Doerfert, Argonne Natl. Lab.
Aaron Smith, Microsoft and U. Edinburgh
Didem Unat, Koç Universitesi
Eun Jung Park, LANL
Cédric Bastoul, Huawei
Peng Wu, Facebook
Vinod Grover, Nvidia
Lawrence Rauchwerger, UIUC
P. Sadayappan, U. Utah
Huimin Cui, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jingling Xue, UNSW
JenqKuen Lee, National Tsing-Hua University
Charith Mendis, UIUC
Milind Chabbi, Uber
Tobias Grosser, U. Edinburgh
Keiji Kimura, Waseda U.
Riyadh Baghdadi, NYU Abu Dhabi
Zehra Sura, Bloomberg
Prasanth Chatarasi, IBM
Milind Kulkarni, Purdue
Tony Hosking, Australian National U. and Data61
Jidong Zhai, Tsinghua U.
Madan Musuvathi, Microsoft
Hidehiko Masuhara, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Tyler Sorensen, UC Santa Cruz
Thomas Gross, ETH Zürich
Mikel Lujan, U. Manchester
Woongki Baek, UNIST
Nandita Vijaykumar, U. Toronto
Sotiris Apostolakis, Google
Wenwen Wang, U. of Georgia
Naama Ben-David, VMware
Steven Derrien, U. Rennes

External Review Committee Members:

To be announced soon.